WEEKLY PROGRAMS

Competition nights are held each Friday starting at 6:00pm at St. Lukes Oval, Top Field Stanley St, Concord.
We currently run a 3 week program which provided athletes of all ages access to all events. We also have a reduced wet weather program we can implement as required to suit conditions.
We encourage families to be at the oval at least 15 minutes before we start so your children can participate in the warm ups and parents can listen out for any announcements. There is also the opportunity to participate in carnivals arranged by the Little Athletics Association such as Gala Days, Zone, Region and State Chmapionships. The weekly Programs can be viewed below along with the calendar.
Week A Program

Week A – Top Field

Week B Program

Week B – Top Field

Week C Program

Week C – Top Field

Week W Program

Wet Weather Program

calendar of events 2022-2023

August 2022

Friday 19th – Registration Night 1
Friday 26th – Registration Night 2

September 2022

Tuesday 2nd – Age Manager & New Members Information night
Friday 9th – First Night Regular Competition – No Points/No High Jump
Monday 12th – Training Starts this week
Friday 16th – Regular Competition Night
Friday 23rd – Regular Competition Night
Friday 30th – No Competition – Long Weekend

October 2022

Monday 3rd – Training still running on the Monday Public Holiday
Friday 7th – Regular Competition Night
Friday 14th – Regular Competition Night
Friday 21st – Regular Competition Night
Friday 28th – Regular Competition Night

November 2022

Friday 4th – Regular Competition Night
Friday 11th – Regular Competition Night
Sat/Sun 12-13th – State Relay Championships @SOPAC
Friday 18th – Regular Competition Night
Friday 25th – Regular Competition Night

December 2022

Friday 2nd – Regular Competition Night
Friday 9th – No Competition before Inner City Zone Championship
Sat/Sun 10-11th – Inner City Zone Championship @Bankstown
Monday 12th – Last week of training before Holiday Season
Friday 16th – Regular Competition Night + Santa

January 2023

Friday 6th – Regular Competition Night
Monday 9th – Training resumes this week
Friday 13th – Regular Competition Night
Friday 20th – Regular Competition Night
Friday 27th – No Competition – Long Weekend
Monday 30th – Training runs regardless of Australia Day on Tuesday

February 2023

Friday 3rd – Regular Competition Night
Friday 10th – Regular Competition Night* Pending Region Date
Friday 17th – Regular Competition Night* Pending Region Date
Friday 24th – Regular Competition Night

March 2023

Friday 3rd – IWLAC GAMES
Sat/Sun 4& 5th – Kumon State Combined Carnival Wagga Wagga
Friday 10th – Regular Competition Night
Friday 17th – Regular Competition Night
Saturday 18th – NSW State Track and Field Championships @SOPAC
Sunday 198th – NSW State Track and Field Championships @SOPAC

April 2023

TBC  – Presentation Evening + Fun Activities

May 2023

TBC – Annual General Meeting

*Dates are Subject to changed based on LANSW Competition Calendar